Area honor rolls
From Staff Reports

Feb. 4, 2007 -

Como-Pickton Honor Roll

3rd Six Weeks 

4th grade-A: Yasmin Diosdado, Erica Grimaldi, Hernan Ledezma, Triston Leigh-Manuell, Lizbeth Mares, Samantha Mosley, Blake Neal, Stephanie Nguyen AB: Sabra Blevins, Cristian Brena, Tho-Dinh Bui, Jacob Cravy, Agustn Cuevas, Cristina Fraire, Joseph Gonzalez, Julia Griffith, Christopher Hansen, Shelby Holder, Steven Houston, Nicolas Knight, Luis Lopez, Seth McElyea, Jordan Pearsall, Osvaldo Preciado, Vincent Preciado, Breanna Raleigh, Emilio Ramirez, Kristian Richardson, Dylan Smith, Ashley Stylers, Kellie Taylor, Ans Tuinier, Seth Underwood, Curtis Wartenbee, Monika Wartenbee, Jackson Watkins, Vanessa Zepeda

5th grade-A: Averi Cain, Ana Camacho, Joy Den Hartog, Tristan Hood, Mikaela Jacks, Taeler Schepp, Marc Tuinier AB: Cristrian Alonzo, Yoanna Amaro, Zackary Asbill, Kendall Bain, Vanessa Buenrostro, Jesse Butler, Hunter Childers, Luke Cox, Aylin Cruz, Charles Elizondo, Yesica Gonzales, Tristen Griner, Ruben Hernandez, Michael Hill, Marlen Ledezma, Ashley Matthews, Coleton Mitchell, John Oud, Cody Raleigh, Grant Russell, Savannah Shockey, Chad Wetzel, Ashlee Williams

�6th grade-A:Juan Amaro, Aldyn Green, Christopher Neal, Megan Oud, Justin Radney, Hermina Schakel, Aaron Screws, William Tullis AB: Brandon Bryant, Braden Carr, Blayne Edney, Alexander Faremouth, Kaci Fields, Corbin Flora, Brittney Garcia, Karla Garcia, Eduardo Grimaldi, Jose Guerrero, Heather Hines, Heath Howard, Berenice Ledezma, Garrett Low, Jose Mejia, Israel Moreno, Jacob Mowat, Salvador Olayo, Tanner Potts, Yoan Preciado, Guadalupe, Ramirez, Joes Satterfield, Matthew Sharp, Bryce Steele, River Watts

7th grade-A: Katherine Baxter, Noemy Diosdado, Kaitlyn Hakins, Lucero Lara, Megan McCoy AB: Steven Brumley, Thuong-Dinh Bui, Codey Dodd, Juan Guerrero, Korey Hankins, Cristopher Knight, Elizabeth Ledesma, Arianna Leigh-Manuell, Chelsea Lessing, Justin Lohr, Callie McCord, Dianna Mejia, Danielle Midgley, Brodie Ogle, Laura Tellez, Paxton Vail

8th grade-A: Austin Baxley, Zachary Carpenter, Alyssa Miller, Breanna Peoples AB: Telluah Bozeman, Joshua Cain, Paige Collins, Krysten Duprey, Daniel Fisher, Katelyn Matthews, Megan Michaelson, Scott Nguyen, Christopher Preciado, Marisol Presiado, John Ryzman, Maaike Schakel, Roy Wetzel, Whitney Wygal

9th grade-A: Jordan Brown, Chelsey Coke, Leticia Galvan, Jeffrey Hendricks, Margarita Ledesma, Terry Marrs, Yadira Preciado AB: Billy Brena, Julia Chance, Hunter Cooksey, Paige Cooksey, Bethanie Flewelling, Sadie Johnson, Kristen Simmons, Parker Sims, Joseph Thornhill, Kaci Walters, Cynthia Winchester

10th grade-A: Eduardo Diosdado, Deanna Garrett, Shelby Harrison, Lisa Lageschaar, Hannah Manverse, Madalyn Russell, Paula Wygal AB: Kelyn Bain, Spencer Boyd, Laneqia Bryant, Thien Bui, Ryan Carpenter, Phillip Cox, Dustin Flowers, Johnathan Foster, Maci Kight, Kimberly Leffel, Christina Sandate, Ryan Sharp, Sandra Steenbeek, Lindsey Watkins, Laura Wilson

11th grade-A: Friederike Knust, Mollye Lay, Marisol Moreno, Mayra Perez, Cortney Thompson, Ana Velasco AB: Candace Barnes, Juan Bautista, Brittany Carden, Rachel Cummings, Dusty Dodd, James Gilbreath, Aeron Green, Maria Gutierrez, Brittany Hodges, Rebecca Humphrey, Aaron Kramer, Lorena Ledesma, Katie Moss, Christopher Sandate, Mary Jo Sandate, Mitchell Walker

12th grade-A: Pamela Baxley, Jared Caddell, Andrea France, Jensen Mabe, Jose Mercado, Amanda Mitchell, Alexander Mowat, Karen Preciado, Patricia Smith, Gayle Spearman, Alyssa Taylor, Rachel Torres AB: Justin Asbill, Michael Darby, Kristian Davidson, Bryant Doebbler, Courtney Dulude, Carolina Estrada, Colten flora, Johnathan Garrett, Alberto Gutierrez, Rosario Gutierrez, Jose Hernandez, Cody Mays, Salvador Mejia, Lourdes Morales, Mason Moss, Karina Perez, Brenton Rutledge, Lexi Shepp, Heith Stubbs, Olga Tellez


Cumby Elementary

1st grade-A: Brandon Brown, Braden Coble, Iliana Davidson, Jimeray Hoffman, Lauren Hudson, Madison Lyle, Hunter Milam, Alyssa Morgan, Hannah Nabers, Paige Seely, Sydney Spillers, Dalton Steward, Austin Thomas, Brandy Walker, Demi Weatherford, Shyla Williams, Dakota Young AB: Caitlin Aguilar, Seth Bryant, Jonathan Ceballos, Brayden Densmore, Martina Gonzalez, Jacob Hensley, DeAndre Manning,  Lizbeth Mojica, John Morgan, Jake Petty, Coy Ridings, Hanah Potapov

2nd grade-A: Jesslin Bond, Brent Brewer, Alysse Bullock, Presley Clampitt, Danielle Goode, Hannah Jarvis, Tyler Jones, Aaron McDade, Brandon Shaw, Kaylee Trentham, Tristan Vien, Cody Wallace, Zakary Wippler  AB: Noah Balint, Justin Bratton, Ethan Coble, Lacie Gomez, Taylor Hale, Colby Horrocks, Crystal Hulse, Cheyenne Jones, Dillon Kinsey, Christian Matlock, Garrot Patterson, Elmer Rodriguez, Denisse Sandoval, Brandon Shaw, Jacob Simonek, Camryn Slaughter, Wacey Warren, Jacey Weatherbee

3rd grade-A: Mackenzie Fyke, Kyle Densmore, Landon Mabe, Alicia Mahan, Joshua Potapov, Preston Salinas, Viviana Ugalde, Tristan White AB: Jax Allen, Matthew Angus, Tiffany Gafford, Baylee Massey, Kyle Massey, Kristopher Nottingham, Marcos Osornio, Melissa Oviedo, Madison Thomas

4th grade-A: Cody Anderson, Austin Bratton, Jim Evans, Kaylee Giles, Kelsey McDade, Gracie Nance, Allison Wisdom AB: Gabriella Aguilar, Andrew Baugh, Michaela Comer, Victoria Garrett, Jack Jones, Katherine Mahan, Julie Massey, Payton Mitchell, Preston Parker, Taylor Petty, Billy Rios, Alex Sawyer, Hannah Treece, Broderick Vien, Eric Wilson, Justin Yonker, Ty Woodruff

5th grade-A: Noah Dyer, Dustin Heer, Brittney Keller, Mitchell Wheat AB: Jaycee Allen, Tiffany Brown, Tristan Clayton, Alex Folse, Terrian Gay, Candice Horrocks, Sherry Hurley, Austin Jarvis, Demetric Jennings, Chance Moody, Emmett Norris-Hardwick, Chanler Waters

6th grade-A: Taylor Gifford, Lexy Hawthorn, Brandon Jones, Monica Moore, Molly Nance, Megan Rucker AB: Kayla Akers, James Evans, Karli Emmonos, Brandon Gomez, Taylor Green, Montana Holley, John Hurley, D. J. Lackey, Harleigh Maddox, Joseph Martin, Blaine Moody, Taylor Nabers, Megan Rucker, Kyndall Taylor, Rikki Townsend, Arsenio Ugalde, Garrett Wilkinson

Older Archives

Looking for News-Telegram Sports and News Archives for January 2004 - November 2008