Honor Rolls
From Staff Reports

Nov. 12, 2006 - Yantis Elementary honor rolls for the first six weeks:

Second Grade: A - Gracie Beech, Nevada Camp, Lucas Cerretani, Everett Elder, Kynsingten Guthrie, Jesse Hobson, Harley Honea, Kelsey Huie, Justin Hurley, Samantha McPhearson, Logan Morrow, Trenton Norris, Lacey Scott, Trevor Willliams; AB - Melissa Corral, Juan Gonzalez, Timothy Jenkins, Danny Malagon, Nicholas Mathis, Payton McGill, Blake Nolen, Amanda Phillips, Erica Rios, Trinity Warren

Third Grade: A - Caleb Birchfield, Megan Hughes, Cameron McCrary, Cristo Sanchez, Shelbie Shoemaker; AB - Jacob Davis, Dakota Donald, Logan Glenn, Amanda Hendricks, Davis Horton, Karen Machado, Paola Nunez, Devon Roberts

Fourth Grade: A - Breck Barrett, Haley Burchfield, Chiam Loyd, Jessie Maples, Josey Wetzel; AB - Colten Burnett, Katlin Davis, Linda Garcia, Charles Guthrie, Ashley Harris, Courtney Ogle, Concepcion Ortiz, Laycee Potts, Dillan Wilson, Kasssdiy Wyatt-McWhorter

Fifth Grade: A - Isaac Allen, Dylan Beech, Daniel Hassell, Lila Hurley, Shelbie Walker; AB - Zachary Anders, Danielle Donald, Lilly Fernandez, Chelsa Hicks, Charli Hodges, Samantha Horton, Angelica Sandoval, Jennie Shoemaker, Daniel Trumble, Cody Vollmer, Hunter Wilson, Aspen Wyatt- McWhorter, Shelby Young


North Hopkins

First 6 weeks honor rolls:

2nd grade - A: Elizabeth Arms, Brianna Davis, De'Ontae Dunn, Laramie Massey, Sheyenne Mitchell, Colton Powell, Rachel Stanley; A-B: Mary Brown, Lydia Burleson, Tyler Cannon, Ke'Ontae Dunn, Niza Garcia, Jacob Peugh, Christopher Skeen, Aaron Stanley, Samuel Stanley, Skyler Swann, Victoria Wilburn, Carli Withrow

3rd grade - A: Ragan Box, Michael Condo, Mariana Dixon, Morgan Joslin, Amanda Lesjak, Geraldine Lopez, Savanna McCreary, Dalton Mitchell, Allegra Thomas, Cristian Trejo, Veronica Ugalde; A-B: Stacy Barger, Abreeanna Bisenius, Aysha Day, Baile Gammill, Nathan Olavide, Patricia Parks, Lindsey Perry, Sarah Scott, Colton Wheeler, Colton Wright

4th grade - A: Jared Burleson, Todd Kleiboer; A-B Mirian Castro, Denise Franco-Sandoval, Mauricio Gamez, Ashley Garcia, Jaycie Hoover, Amberly Jennings, Sierra Latimer, Brandon Patton, Savannah Pool, Raven Sims, Sarah Weatheread 

5th grade - A: Denise Calixto, Jessie Williams; A-B: Brian Adams, Tarence Berry, Kelsey Buchanan, Chelsey Crouch, Tyler Daehn, Trenton Dodd, Stephanie Gamez, Christopher Moore, Elizabeth Osornio, Selena Santana, Lauren Villarreal, Silas Whaley, Elizabeth Wilburn

6th grade - A: Macy Griner, Ashley Latimer, Alyssa Littlefield, Harley Plunkett; A-B: Raymond Brown, Cody Crouch, Leydie Franco, Samantha Gamez, Alexus Garcia, Dalton Hooker, Melony Huffman, River Milam, Cody Nix, Christopher Porter, Elizabeth Shadwell, Emily Villarreal, McKenna Waggoner, Briana Weigel

7th grade - A: Jimmy Bailey, Erica Bell, Jonathon Belz, Amanda Bisenius, Jeffrey Boswell, David Cunningham, Tyler Curtiss, Kaleb Daniels, Jacqueline Fernandez, Haley Flanagan, Logan Flippen, Landon Joslin, Cody Kerner, Emmett Loper, Ely McQueen,Jose Osorio,Christofer Perkins,Dakota Robertson, Kelley Rumsey, Garrett Shadwell, Zachary Teel,Ryan Ward, Dillon Williams, Brittany Wyly; A-B: Jessica Moore, Amanda Patton, Raven Potts, Jessica Stewart, Linda Ward

8th grade - A: Heather Anderson, Jessy Anderson, William Bilharz, Lane Breaux, Cristian Calixto, Joshua Cannon, Canyon Cockrum, Steven Coursey, Kristyn Cox, Krystal Darlin, Justin Easley, Jeaneth Fernandez, Christina Hall, Brandon Joslin, Jason Leber, Joshua Miller, Pablo Olguin, Cecilia Osornio, Guadalupe Osornio, Jessie Petrea, Amy Rivera, Larin Ross, Adriana Sanchez, Shalia Self, Christopher Shelby, Lucas Smith, Keyla Toney, Cameron Wilks, Shawn Willingham, Ashtin Wright; A-B: Francisco Castro, Rebecca Dixon, Xenia Franco, Laiken Gammill, Danielle Jones, Jessica Jones, Madison Martel, Sara Patton, Carlie Poulter, Desiree White, 

9th grade - A: Colt Baxter, Harold Bell, Loy Berry, Kevin Bilharz, Adesha Bisenius, Colton Boyd, Lacey Breedlove, Ely Coffman, Clint Copeland, Cheyenne Duke, Krystal Edmonson, Tana Hall, Houston Hooper, Dylan Horne, Courtney Loper, Scarlett Lozano, Jorge Marroquin, Enrique Martinez, Dillon Mitchell, Evelyn Osorio, Lorenzo Rivera, Coy Smith, Ariel Starek, Robert Sykes, Gregorio Tapia, Jenna Thompson, John Weatheread, Mallory Williams, Amber Wright; A-B: Julie Barree, Colby Clem, Juan Delgado, Kaylea Flippen, Patrick Gold, Jy'darius Hawkins, James Holder, Nimbe Lozano, Steva McCreary, Erick Perez, Richie Porter, Miguel Sanchez, Tabitha Shepherd, Brittany Whaley, Lindsay Wyly

10th grade - A: Alvaro Aguilar, Jose Cadena, Jesus Casas, Grace Cox, Jaclyn Gold, Tori Huffman, Amanda Johnson, Deborah Johnson, Khrystyne Loper, Kadee Melton, Rodnell Petrea, Julie Tamsma, Virginia Thomas, Sean Wells, Crystal Wilson; A-B: Brennan Bassham, Cheyenne Brown, Jessica Harry, Eric Martin, Emily McQueen, Kayla Miller, Stephen Simmons, Chastin Smiddy,Dionna Ugalde, Kayla Williams

11th grade - A: Jennifer, Boles, Ryan Brown, Ashley Deaton, Marquasha Hawkins, Kristen Jackson, Timothy Jones, Zachary Klemptner, Megan Lehr, Alvie McDonald, Kallie Mitchell, Brittany Moody, Cayla Newkirk, Ashlie Newman, Kimberly Nguyen, Jacob Petrea, Roger Sancho, Joe Smiddy, Evelina Sol, Savannah Starek, Angelina Ugalde, Robert White, Ebony Wright; A-B: Joseph Ball, Perla Calixto, Holly Jones, Brandi Loper, Jessica Mannis, Jessica Plunkett, Heather Vicars, Larry Whitney

12th grade - A: Laci Brandenburgh, Yaneth Cadena, Dustin Clements, Yanet Cortez, Kaylee Cotten, Steven Crocker, Joshua Curtiss, Rosa Fuentes, Colton Golightly, Pedro Gonzales, Chancey Harber, William Holder, Sharla Horne, Brittany Littrell, Hannah Martel, Adrian Ramirez, Jaqulynn Reid, Alejandra Santana, Justen Shadwell, Shannon Shepherd, Misti Smith, Nicholas Tamsma, Sabra Thomas, Aliki Tricomi-Peugh, Brian Vaughn, Johnnie Vitro, Rickey Willis; A-B: Holland Argenbright, Leia Butler, Jesus Delgado, Jeremy Dixon, Ebbonye Johnson, Joshua Littrell, Blake McClure, Morgan Nugent, William Reed, Andrew Toney, Diane Wolf, Gerad Woodard


Sulphur Bluff

First 6 weeks honor rolls:

First Grade - A Honor Roll: Dustin Crabtree, Joseph Forshee, Dylan Foster, Sarah Harper, Tyler Kelley, Karlie SelfTurner South, Jaden Tubb, Keyara Wade; AB: Isaac Foley, Brenden Greer, Wesley McDonald, Jacob Watts

Second Grade - A Honor roll: Jaden Goldsmith, Hailey Halbert; AB: Marshall Anderson, Kaleb Brown, Leandro Gutierrez, Taylor Josey, Jace Neal

Third Grade - A Honor roll: Susan Cowley,Tori Dorner, Trenton Ellison, Jennifer Emerson, Joseph Granack, Alexis Greer, Mackenzie Moore, Ethan Schoefer, Taylor Self; AB Honor roll:Lacey Calhoun, Thomas Coberley, Kayley Dorner,Tyler Dotson, Skylar Evans, Mardi Fite, Harlie Harred, Edie Lambe, Hudson Northcutt, Sierra Swanson, Kelsey Wolf

Fourth Grade - A Honor roll: Dakota Emerson, Sydney Evans, Justin Goldsmith, Kadee Anderson; AB Honor roll: Maria Alvarez, Luke Anderson, Judy Brown, Dillon Huie, Shelbi Hurley, Hunter Powers,  

Fifth Grade - A Honor roll: Meagan Coberley, Trevor Ellison, Darron Foster, Ashton Minoletti Sharp, Halie Waid, Erin Zeringue; AB Honor roll: Cheyenne Bryant, Landon Dorner, McKenna Duncan, Casey Gore, Cristina Gutierrez, Geoffrey Holter, Justin Keen, Lance Kitchens, Enrrique Oliveros, Kaci Powers, Tyler Raine, Sarah Williams, Shelby Williams

Sixth Grade - A Honor roll: Mohamedali Basrai, Dustin Foster, Kaitlyn Hancock, Clay Mitchell, Virginia Quiroz, Collin Williams; AB Honor Roll: Heather Anderson, Dustin Argenbright, Blake Brown, Katelyn Brown, Kelsey Dorner, Quincie Duncan, Kyle Green, Britton Halbert, Summer Hargrave,Dillon Harred, Kaitlyn Halbert, Dillon Harred, Nichole Valle, Dylan Wilkins, Clinton Wolf, Kevin Wooten

Seventh Grade - A Honor roll: Jackson Daily, Kasey Evans, Cameron Hancock, Tanna Naylor; AB Honor roll: Ben Brown,Colton Emerson, Jamie Goldsmith, Tony Gutierrez, Sarah Hope, Kayla Keahey, Dustin Lawson, Landon Overly, Mikayla Potts, Caleb Raine, Mark Valle, Kendrik Wade, Ryan Watts

Eighth Grade - A Honor roll: Travis Allan, Coltin Argenbright, Cody Carns; AB Honor roll: Brittany Andrews, Kalen Halbert, Cynthia Hatfiled, Dustin Joslin, Hayley Lawson, Taylor Reed, Juan Villalon, Karissa Wolf

Ninth Grade - A Honor roll: Jaclyn Blake, Ashley Bryant, Daniel Henderson, Jeanina Jordan, Minerva Marquez, Ginger Thompson ; AB Honor roll: Dakota Brooks, Charles Carnes, Casey Craig, Cole Fielden, Joshua Fields, Jamie Formoso, Ashley Hale, Brittney Harris, Jentry Jaggers, Kyle Keahey, Dalton Littrell, Daniel Naylor, Rachelle roady, Fatima Tellez, Royce Naylor, Maria Villalon, Ian Zeringue

Tenth Grade - A Honor roll: Joshua Formoso, Zachary Hope, William Wilder; AB: Edgar Atwood, Cody Austin, Wayne Campbell, Mason Littrell, Ryan Moore, Sarah Nelson, Christopher Russell, Jacob Stahl, Summer Stailey

Eleventh Grade - A Honor roll: Marvin Bellows, Jameson Granack, Helena Wall, Sarah Williams; AB: Fatema Basrai, Stephanie Clanton, Michael Hale, Jessica Jordan, Elizabeth McDonald, Marisa Vaughn

Twelfth Grade - A Honor roll: Joshua Adair, Jeffrey Anderson, Johnathon Andrews, Joshua Clanton; AB Honor roll:Juan Marquez, Facundo Rodriguez, Sam Woody, Jobie Woolsey

Older Archives

Looking for News-Telegram Sports and News Archives for January 2004 - November 2008