LoginCreate an account

     
 
Error
  • Error loading feed data.
  • Error loading feed data.
  • Error loading feed data.
  • Error loading feed data.
Home News-Telegram Sports Pro Sports Class 4A playoff pairings

Class 4A playoff pairings

E-mail Print PDF

The Associated Press

CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Region I
Bi-district
EP Chapin (7-3) vs. EP Eastlake (8-2), 7 p.m. MT Thursday, EP Irvin
Amarillo (5-5) vs. Lubbock Monterey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Saginaw (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium
Granbury (9-1) vs. Waco (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium
EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Del Valle (7-3), 7 p.m. MT Friday, Andress
Wolfforth Frenship (10-0) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (5-5), 7 p.m., Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
NRH Birdville (8-2) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake
Crowley (9-1) vs. FW Arlington Heights (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Burleson

Region II, Bi-district
Frisco Centennial (8-2) vs. Carrollton Creekview (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Allen
Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1) vs. Dallas Samuell (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Pleasant Grove
Wylie (6-4) vs. Marshall (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian
Mansfield Summit (5-5) vs. Nacogdoches (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney
Dallas Highland Park (9-1) vs. The Colony (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Allen
Dallas Adams (6-4) vs. Dallas Kimball (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins
Texarkana Texas (9-1) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview
Tyler (7-3) vs. Mansfield Legacy (8-2), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Forney

Region III, Bi-district
Manor (9-1) vs. Magnolia West (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS
Humble Summer Creek (10-0) vs. Beaumont Central (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Thomas Center
Houston Reagan (9-1) vs. Tomball (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Delmar Stadium
Richmond Foster (7-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Clear Creek ISD Memorial Stadium
Montgomery (8-2) vs. Georgetown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS
Nederland (9-1) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont's Thomas Center
Houston Stratford (8-2) vs. Houston Waltrip (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium
Friendswood (8-2) vs. Angleton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton

Region IV, Bi-district
Leander Rouse (7-3) vs. Austin LBJ (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Leander's Bible Stadium
Buda Hays (8-2) vs. SA Brackenridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda
SA Harlandale (8-2) vs. Gregory-Portland (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gregory-Portland
CC Ray (7-3) vs. Rio Grande City (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, Rio Grande City
Austin McCallum (7-3) vs. Leander (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin's House Park
SA Brennan (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Farris Stadium
Victoria West (7-3) vs. Uvalde (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Converse
Mission Memorial (7-3) vs. Laredo Martin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo Martin
___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Region I
Bi-district
EP Bowie (8-2) vs. EP Parkland (6-4), 7 p.m. MT Friday, Bowie
Canyon (10-0) vs. Hereford (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium
WF Rider (8-2) vs. Saginaw Boswell (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium
Aledo (9-0) vs. Burleson (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Chisholm Trail Stadium
Canutillo (7-3) vs. El Paso (5-5), 7 p.m. MT Friday, Canutillo
San Angelo Lake View (4-6) vs. Canyon Randall (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews
FW Dunbar (10-0) vs. Wichita Falls (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Everman (7-3) vs. FW Southwest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Region II, Bi-district
Frisco (7-3) vs. West Mesquite (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium
Dallas Carter (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Forester Stadium
Lucas Lovejoy (7-3) vs. Hallsville (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Athens
Ennis (10-0) vs. Lindale (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Mesquite Poteet (9-1) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Carrollton's Standridge Stadium
Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Seagoville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Franklin Stadium
Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Denison (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Commerce
Whitehouse (10-0) vs. Arlington Seguin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Region III
Bi-district
Elgin (10-0) vs. Waller (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller
Crosby (9-1) vs. Port Neches-Groves (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barbers Hill
Houston North Forest (7-2) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Jones-Cowart Stadium
Richmond George Ranch (10-0) vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Deer Park
Brenham (9-1) vs. Georgetown East View (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Hewitt
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-4) vs. Dayton (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont's Thomas Center
Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2) vs. Houston Wheatley (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City
Texas City (10-0) vs. Rosenberg Terry (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Rice Stadium

Region IV, Bi-district
Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Austin Travis (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Leander's Gupton Stadium
Kerrville Tivy (6-4) vs. SA Burbank (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Incarnate Word
Floresville (8-2) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero
CC Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. Mercedes (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff
Austin Crockett (4-5) vs. Austin Vandegrift (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin's Burger Stadium
SA Lanier (4-6) vs. SA Alamo Heights (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights
CC Calallen (9-0) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton
Edcouch-Elsa (9-1) vs. Alice (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edcouch-Elsa

 

Search...

WebSite

mySSnews Login



User Menu