LoginCreate an account

     
 
Home News-Telegram Sports Football scores

Football scores

E-mail Print PDF

Sulphur Springs 66, Denison 42

WIldcats play Nov. 22, 7:30 pm Forney's City Bank Stadium

vs. Whitehouse, Div. II - Class 4A area playoffs

Whitehouse won 50-44 OT over Arlington Seguin

Whitehouse 11-0, Sulphur Springs 8-3

 

other scores

Cooper 43, Whitewright 7

Wyle 42, Marshall 14

McKinney North 26, Texas High 14

Atlanta 46, Rains 15

Redwater 27 Winnsboro 7

 

Region II:

Frisco 30 West Mesquite 23

Dallas Lincoln 30 Dallas Carter 13

(7-3) Lucas Lovejoy vs. (6-4) Hallsville, Saturday, 1 p.m., Athens

Ennis 62 Lindale 17

Mesquite Poteet 17 Frisco Wakeland 2

Dallas Woodrow Wilson 47 Seagoville 10

Sulphur Springs 66 Denison 42

Whitehouse 50 Arlington Seguin 44 (OT)

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:

(3-7) Borger vs. (4-6) Andrews, Saturday, 4:00 p.m., Lubbock

Big Spring 61 Fabens 21

Springtown 49 Wichita Falls Hirschi 27

Stephenville 49 Brownwood 10

Lubbock Cooper 47 Pampa 14

Abilene Wylie 49 Fort Stockton 3

Kennedale 57 Burkburnett 28

Burnet 41 Alvarado 14

Crandall 22 Paris 7

Region II:

Decatur 62 Carrolton Ranchview 34

Wilmer-Hutchins 32 Anna 14

Crandall 22 Paris 7

Chapel Hill 52 Athens 26

Frisco Lone Star 46 Sanger 42

Princeton 50 Ferris 22

Kaufman 28 Liberty-Eylay 14

Kilgore 49 Van 7

Region III:

Waco La Vega 42 Taylor 19

Jasper 44 Palestine 34

West Orange-Stark 41 Huffman-Hargrave 9

West Columbia 41 Houston Yates 12

(9-1) Navasota vs. (8-2) Robinson, Saturday. 2 p.m., Waco ISD Stadium

Carthage 49 Mexia 6

Silsbee 30 Cleveland 21

Stafford 48 Houston Furr 20

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:

(5-5) Perryton vs. (4-6) Lubbock Estacado, Saturday, 2:00pm, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Snyder 48 Clint 21

Graham 68 Fort Worth Castleberry 0

Glen Rose 35 Llano 26

Shallowater 42 Dalhart 12

Monahans 35 Pecos 13

Vernon 49 Lake Worth 21

Liberty Hill 61 Hillsboro 22

Region II:

Gainesville 55 Celina 49 (OT)

Bonham 31 Dallas Madison 15

Atlanta 46 Rains 15

Gladewater 48 Canton 0

Argyle 57 Krum 12

Melissa 48 Dallas Roosevelt 14

Pittsburg 54 Wills Point 49

Gilmer 52 Mineola 0

Region III:

Waco Connally 35 Madisonville 17

Fairfield 60 Diboll 6

Hardin-Jefferson 28 Liberty 7

Sweeny 54 Houston Worthing 44

Rockdale 55 Lorena 36

Center 45 Groesbeck 21

Coldspring 28 Orangefield 14

La Marque 50 Houston Kashmere 7

Class-2A Division I:

Region I:

Bushland 49 Slaton 22

Clyde 30 Comfort 23

(10-0) Wall vs. (4-6) Breckenridge, Saturday, 1:00 p.m., Breckenridge

Idalou 20 Childress 0

Eastland 37 Brady 6

Littlefield 44 Brownfield 36

Denver City 41 Muleshoe 21

Bangs 31 Comanche 26

Region II:

Whitesboro 34 Caddo Mills 0

New Boston 61 Lone Oak 39

Malakoff 41 Queen City 14

Van Alstyne 35 Boyd 8

Pottsboro 30 Bowie 8

Redwater 27 Winnsboro 7

(7-3) Daingerfield vs. (5-5) Eustace, Saturday, 1:30 p.m., Van

Farmersville 35 Pilot Point 27

Region III:

Tatum 49 Kountze 10

Godley 47 Elkhart 14

Franklin 42 Maypearl 14

Kirbyville 61 Harmony 28

Newton 39 Troup 0

Whitney 45 Teague 42

Grandview 62 Trinity 29

White Oak 44 East Chambers 14

Region IV:

Cameron Yoe 59 Edna 20

Aransas Pass 43 Luling 40

Marion 50 Mathis 22

Troy 35 Hempstead 20

Halletsville 41 Lago Vista 35

Jourdanton 25 Odem 7

Golidad 23 Santa Rosa 13

McGregor 42 Rice Consolidated 20

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:

Canadian 54 Olton 6

Hawley 21 Apline 0

Sonora 67 Ballinger 28

Post 41 Amarillo Highland Park 27

Cisco 54 Stanton

Spearman 28 Tulia 22

Abernathy 56 Sanford-Fritch 6

Crane 32 Coleman 12

Region II:

Blooming Grove 38 Jacksboro 35

Leonard 43 Edgewood 36 (F/OT)

S&S Consolidated 55 Alba-Golden 18

Tolar 64 Nocona 12

Scurry-Rosser 55 Wichita Falls City View 21

Gunter 49 Clarksville 14

Cooper 43 Whitewright 7

Henrietta 25 Corsicana Mildred 21

Region III:0

Waskom 56 Union Grove 17

(9-1) Deweyville vs. (7-3) Rosebud-Lott, Saturday, 1:00 p.m., Woodforest Bank Stadium, Conroe

Crawford 62 Anderson-Shiro 16

Arp 34 Paul Pewitt 28 (F/2-OT)

Garrison 17 New Diana 14

Centerville 63 Groveton 14

Corrigan-Camden 60 Buffalo 14

Hughes Springs 46 Frankston 20

Region IV:

East Bernard 37 Jarrell 7

(8-2) Taft vs. (6-4) Stockdale, Saturday, 7:00pm, Three Rivers

Poth 34 Hebbronville 12

Schulenburg 20 Van Vleck 17

Rogers 60 Tidehaven 6

Dilley 40 Banquete 20

Refugio 82 Nixon-Smiley 26

Danbury 35 Blanco 14

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region II:

(6-4) Goldthwaite, Bye

Simms Bowie 22 Valley View 20

(5-5) Lindsay, Bye

DeLeon 36 Cayuga 7

(9-1) Quinlan Boles, Bye

Hico 77 Kerens 30

(6-4 Italy, Bye

Collinsville 44 Wolfe City 22

Region III:

(8-2) Carlisle, Bye

Bosqueville 46 Iola 8

(4-6) Hull-Daisetta, Bye

Alto 37 Harleton 20

(7-3) Mart, Bye

San Augustine 49 Joaquin 46

(9-0) West Sabine, Bye

(9-1) Colmesneil vs. Axtell, Saturday, 2:p.m., Crockett

 

Search...

WebSite

mySSnews Login



User Menu