LoginCreate an account

     
 
Home News-Telegram Sports Football scores

Football scores

E-mail Print PDF

FOOTBALL SCORES


Sulphur Springs 63,Mount Pleasant 28

Alba-Golden 53, Como-Pickton 0

Overton 28, Cumby 21

Cooper open

other scores

District 14-4A:

*Hallsville 48 Marshall 23
*Texas High 45 Pine Tree 14
*Sulphur Springs 63 Mount Pleasant 28

District 15-4A:

*Arlington Seguin 48 Lancaster 42
*Ennis 30 Red Oak 23
*Mansfield Summit 35 Mansfield Lake Ridge 28
*Mansfield Legacy 51 Waxahachie 30

District 16-4A:

*John Tyler 51 Corsicana 22
*Whitehouse 63 Lindale 7
*Nacogdoches 31 Jacksonville 0

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

*Alvarado 58 Hillsboro 21
*Stephenville 56 Glen Rose 22
Venue, Bye

District 8-3A:

*Brownwood 36 Burnet 31
*Gatesville 45 Lampasas 27
*Liberty Hill 54 Llano 21

District 12-3A:

*Anna 45 Nevada Community 29
*Princeton 55 Bonham 12
Melissa, Bye

District 13-3A:

*Paris 41 Atlanta 20
*Pittsburg 30 North Lamar 20
*Liberty-Eylau 56 Pleasant Grove 7

District 14-3A:

*Kaufman 34 Rains 13
*Quinlan Ford 49 Wills Point 29
Crandall, Bye

District 15-3A:

*Athens 50 Canton 26
*Mabank 17 Brownsboro 6
*Van 50 Mineola 14

District 16-3A:

*Gilmer vs. Henderson (Saturday, Lobo Stadium, Longview)
*Bullard 21 Gladewater 14
*Chapel Hill 49 Spring Hill 14
Kilgore, Bye

District 17-3A:

*Waco La Vega 43 China Spring 40
*Waco Connally 34 Lorena 28
*Robinson 57 West 6

District 18-3A:

*Navasota 49 Madisonville 0
*Rockdale 42 Taylor 21
Caldwell, Bye

District 19-3A:

*Fairfield 61 Rusk 0
*Mexia 42 Groesbeck 28
Palestine, Bye

District 20-3A:

*Carthage 55 Huntington 6
*Center 34 Diboll 7
Jasper 21 College Station 16 (Non-District)

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Eastland 59 Breckenridge 14
*Clyude 42 Merkel 6
*Comanche 61 Dublin 14
Tuscola Jim Ned, Bye

District 6:

*Pottsboro 62 Caddo Mills 61
*Sunnyvale 31 Commerce 21
*Farmersville 55 Howe 13
Van Alstyne, Bye

District 7:

*Quitman 21 Eustace 0
*Winnsboro 78 Grand Saline 21
*Lone Oak 45 Malakoff 27
Kemp, Bye

District 8:

*Daingerfield 41 Hooks 0
*New Boston 28 Redwater 7
*Queen City 26 Prairiland 7
Mount Vernon, Bye

District 9:

*Harmony 57 Sabine 26
*Troup 41 Jefferson 9
*Tatum 42 White Oak 21

District 10:

*Anahuac 28 Woodville 27
*Newton 42 East Chambers 24
*Kirbyville 43 Hardin 2
*Kountze 52 Warren 0

District 11:

*Elkhart 35 Crockett 14
*Franklin 42 Palestine Westwood 0
*Teague 57 Trinity 6

District 12:

*Clifton 29 Palmer 27
*Godley 63 Red Oak Life 28
*Grandview 74 Whitney 27
Maypearl, Bye

District 13:

*Lago Vista 27 Cameron Yoe 20
*Salado 34 Florence 12
*Marlin 33 Little River-Academy 28
*McGregor 38 Troy 27

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

*Ballinger 7 Colorado City 0
*Cisco 64 Hawley 12
*Coleman 45 Hamilton 18

District 6:

*Blooming Grove 20 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 0
*Corsicana Mildred 70 Millsap 14
*Rice 34 Rio Vista 22
*Scurry-Rosser 41 Tolar 14

District 7:

*Gunter 48 Bells 7
*Leonard 63 Whitewright 24
*S&S Consolidated 42 Tom Bean 21

District 8:

*Alba-Golden 53 Como-Pickton 0
*Clarksville 49 Rivercrest 0
*Edgewood 73 Paris Chisum 24
Cooper, Bye

District 9:

*Elysian Fields 57 DeKalb 13
*Hughes Springs 14 Paul Pewitt 13
*Waskom 56 Linden-Kildare 24
*New Diana 41 Ore City 15

District 10:

*Arp 49 Frankston 19
*Garrison 46 Winona 0
*Hawkins 28 West Rusk 24
Union Grove, Bye

District 11:

*Buffalo 38 Bruceville-Eddy 16
*Centerville 52 Rosebud-Lott 32
*Crawford 48 Moody 6
*Hearne 45 Riesel 7

District 12:

*Anderson-Shiro 44 Hemphill 14
*Corrigan-Camden 62 Deweyville 34
*Groveton 36 New Wavlery 32

District 14:

*Schulenburg 35 Blanco 20
*Jarrell 35 Universal City Randolph 28
*Lexington 53 Johnson City 34
Rogers, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

*Goldthwaite 28 Hico 21
*Santo 48 San Saba 35
DeLeon, Bye

District 6:

*Cayuga 45 Kerens 24
*Cross Roads 36 Dallas Gateway Charter 16
*Italy 46 Itasca 6

District 8:

*Celeste 14 Quinlan Boles 13
*Wolfe City 40 Honey Grove 20
Simms Bowie, Bye

 

Search...

WebSite

mySSnews Login



User Menu