LoginCreate an account

  Username: Password:
 
Home News-Telegram News County Records

News-Telegram: County Records

County Records April 22-23, 2017

Land transactions

J.W. Lightfoot and Velma Lightfoot to Megan Hanna and William Aaron Hanna; tract in the Alexander Richey survey

Mae Lou Dial Lewis, Marian Lewis attorney to James Coffey

Libba Land LTD to Donald Freeman tract in the Thomas Lee survey

Barbara G. Darity and Phil W. Darity to Nancy Harris; tract in the SB Hudson survey

Mary L. Bonham and Michael Keith Shing to Highlander One Stables LLC; tract in the A. Caro survey

Karen Thurman Partin to Karen Ann Delong and Thomas Richard Kelty, trustees for the Partin Trust; two tracts

Christine Snow Morris to James L. Coppedge; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Teresa Ann Holton and Sandra Margaret McQueary to Ryan Michael Oakes; tract in the John Clark survey

Ferguson Family Trust, Louis D. Ferguson independently and as trustee, to Brandon Mayes; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey

Christine Boesel and Werner Herrmann Harry Boesel to Andrew J. Grizzle III and Roswitha K. Grizzle; tract in the Stephen Churchill survey

Liane Gabriele Boesel to Werner Herrmann Harry Boesel; tract in the Stephen Churchill survey

Betty L. Julian to Mark Gregory; tract in the Wm Richey survey

Betty Lou Davis to Jefferson Emmett Davis Davis III; tract in the JF Keller survey

Peggy Rohrer to Isaac Harrison and Marcia Harrison; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Boopy Vail and David Vail to Kempenaar Real Estate LTD; tract in the Berry Merchant survey

Ronald W. Charles and Shirley A. Charles to Sarah Cregg Henderson and William Bruce Henderson; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Ashley Sells and Matthew Sells to Margarett Ann Toon, trustee for the Toon Trust 2017; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

James Kelley to J1 & K Kelley Properties LLC and J1 & K Kelley Properties Series D; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Cristian a Preciado and Juan Preciado to Luis A. Martinez Majia and Maria Elena Preciado; tract in the Calvin Click survey

Larry W. Ring and Margaret O. Ring to Darrin Tatum; tract in the George Wetmore survey

Arthur H. Hamner and Janet Hamner to Frank Long and Juli T. Long; tract in the E. Mitchell survey

Cheryl Pierce to Donald M. Semple

Donnie Hinderliter and Ritchie Hinderliter to James C. Bryant and Melissa A. Bryant; tract in the Martin Williams survey

Loretta Bell Horn Kibler, and Billy Gene McWhirter Sr. Janie Lou McWhirter co-trustees for the Billy Gene McWhirter Sr. and Janice Lou McWhirter trusts, to Kin West Parkway Inc.; tract in the S. Derrick survey

Dustin Ballard and Kara Ballard to Ashley C. Shackelford and Daniel W. Shackelford; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Betty L. Jones and Roger L. Jones to John Jelinek; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Jordan Thompson and Witney Hurley Thompson to William Edward Blackwell; tract in the Jasper Co. School Land

Mary M. Daigle to Juana Moran; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

 

Marriage licenses

Shane Thomas Bailey and Mary Lauren Humphrey

Chasen Grant McCormack and Jacy Marie Moore

Nolan Ryan Tyler White and Amanda Kay Hoskinson

Pedro Alonso Camacho and Stephanie Jean Lange

Darrell Louis Dixon and Robbie Ann Hogie

Clarence Bradley Malone and Kelli Marie Britton

Rickey Lynn Spivey and Jackqulin Elaine Kennedy

Rickey Craig Petty and Elita Michelle Johnson

Coby Lee Robert Perdue and Destyne Kay Williams

Jimmy Dwayne Tarrant and Linda Ann Murphy

Gunnar Davis Gatlin and Sabrina Lace Hutchings

 

Divorces granted

Janine Lee Byrd and Johnny Sigal Byrd

Jefferson Emmett Davis III and Betty Lou Davis

Laura Cathrine Valle and Joseph L. Valle Jr.

Charles Ray Williams and Marcella Rhea

Ethan Wyatt Strawn and Leesha Dawn Strawn

Misty Runna Gaines and Shannon Lee Gaines

Michelle Funk and Mark Funk

Terry D. Mosley and Ladicia S. Mosley

Kaitlyn Valie Clayton and Tristan Ray Clayton

Ann Redden Tate and Terry Don Tate

County Records April 8-9, 2017

Land transactions

Glenajo Shambeck and Mark Shambeck to Cynthia Elaine Abston; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Chad Scott Jones and Laura Jan Jones to Amanda C. Brown and Robert A. Brown; tract in the Santos Coy survey

Read more...

County Records April 1-2, 2017

Land transactions

 

  • Elizabeth Spencer to Glenn Wiedenbeck and Jeannie Wiedenbeck; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

 

  • Justin Colt Nichols and Karissa Lynn Nichols to Candace Nichole Espinosa and Sean Espinosa; tract in the BB & CRR Co land survey
  • Calvin Ray White and Doris Lynn White to Vickie Lynn Longino
  • Cindie Thompson and Lance Thompson to Cheryl Lynn Vickery; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Karen Ann Lawson Polk and Kilan Polk to Cody Dallas Carns; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Cory Glenn Wilhite and Julia Catherine Wilhite to David Rodney Carpenter and Jacki Nichole Carpenter; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • David Rodney Carpenter and Jacki Nichole Carpenter to Thy Anh Bui and Xuandung Tran Bui; tract in the John S. Powell survey
  • Bayview financial Property Trust to Debra Henry and Ronny Henry; tract in the E. Melton survey
  • Ruthmary Hall, independent executor for the Frances Kirkpatrick Jackson estate, to National Retail Properties LP
  • Michael todd Eckhardt to Andrea Hinton and Wayne E. Hinton III; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Dorothy Louie Mercer and Robert Mercer to Brook Francis and Tyler Francis; tract in the Josiah Pettyjohn survey
  • Christopher McKinley Hill to Ryan L. Taylor; tract in the William Shaw survey
  • Bradley P. Lassiter and Mary H. Lassiter to Andrea Hinton and Wayne E. Hinton III; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Ruby J. Pennington and WS Pennington to James Holmes and Jimmy Holmes
  • Beatriz Frias and Joel Frias to Elizabeth Correa Gandara and Samuel Correa Salas; tract in the A. Caro survey
  • Wayne Cooper to Carolyn D. Phillips and James R. Phillips; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Douglas A. Hoskinson and Norma Hoskinson to Herlinda Pena; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Larry W. Ring and Maragaret D. Ring to Emile Louise Gebel Jr. and Tiffany Sims Gebel; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Alfredo Mora Jr. to Jennifer Bogan Mora; tract in the Andrew Coats survey
  • Jenny Holland to Kara L. Cauthon and William O. Cauthon Jr.; tract in the Jason Clark survey
  • Ashley Shackelford and Daniel Wade Shackelford to Kelsey Cooper and Wesley Cooper; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Pamela Lynn Clay and Allan Rick Clay, independently and as trustees for trusts of the same names, to Kathy Lynne Desmet and Matthew James Desmet; tract in the Levi Landers survey
  • Christopher Steven Scott and Deborah Ruth Scott to Audiene W. Smith-Kennemer and Elbert Glenn Kennemer
  • Judith or Judy Hudgins to James D. Williams and Peggy L. Williams
  • Bill Brown and Patricia Eileen Brown to Penelope Collett; tract in the Dubert Murphy survey
  • James A. Collett and Penelope Collett to Patricia Eileen Brown; tract in the Dubert Murphy survey
  • Garl A. Web to Jerry Groening and Laura L. Groening; tract in the M.W. Matthews survey
  • Connie Payne and James G. Payne to Amy Goldsmith, Bryant Goldsmith and Samuel Johnson Jr.; tract in the Samuel Burke survey
  • Ken Ord and Susan Ord to Heath Owens and Jill Owens; tract in the Emeline Mosely survey
  • Larry Evans and Linda Hodge, co-trustees for the Theodore Evans trust, to Northeast Texas Heart of Hope; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Don C. Bell, attorney Frank Richard Bell, Glen L. Bell, John Talley Bell and Barbara A. Bell Seymore to Bell Concrete Inc.
  • Betty L. Horns to Misty Lynne Wright; tract in the Betty L. Horn survey
  • Everett Jennings to Jessica Juderman-Van Brunt; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Everett Jennings to Jessica Juderman-Van Brunt; tract in the G. Procello survey
  • Luminant Generation Company LLC and Luminant Mining Company LLC to Jeffrey Williams; tract in the Daniel McDonald survey
  • Edna Killingsworth to Jason Tully and Samantha Tully; tract in the C. Qunega survey
  • Patsy J. Hallman, Coy Johnson and Lynn Johnson to Scott Arledge; tract in the Franklin Marrs survey
  • Tammi Emerson and Troy Emerson to Kyle cook Nichols; tract in the H.M. Hargrave survey
  • Dana Evans and Ronald Dave Evans to Jamie Foster; tract in the Jacob Webb survey

 

Marriage licenses

  • Dustin James blades and Amber Marie Moore
  • Brandon Ray Pope and Amber Paige Phipps
  • James Dyron Caruthers and Yadira Aguilar Darden
  • Matthew Wayne Ford and Chaundra Alain Clinton
  • Colby Martin Mills and Sarah Elizabeth Williamson

 

Divorces granted

  • Jessica Irene Bolden and Casey Jay Langham
  • Todd Dyer and Amanda Dyer
  • Brittany Nichole Lee and Justin Dwain Lee
  • Melissa Johnson and Chaddrick T. Johnson
  • Tyler Wayne Myers and Destiny Michell Myers

County Records March 25-26, 2017

Land transactions

  • Gary W. Gattis to Margarett A. Toon; tract in the Helena Nelson survey
Read more...

County Records March 18-19, 2017

Land transactions

  • Sarah Jo Gibbs who is also known as Sarah W. Gibbs to Beckfield LLC; tract in the AJ Butts survey
Read more...
Page 1 of 76

Search...

WebSite

mySSnews Login



User Menu