LoginCreate an account

  Username: Password:
 
Home News-Telegram Sports Como-Pickton jH track report

Como-Pickton jH track report

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 179
PoorBest 


    Como-Pickton did well in the recent junior high boys division at Rivercrest/Guarantee Bank Invitational Meet.
    Belong are listed results for Como-Pickton athletes.         

       Seventh
grade boys
    Team — 3. Como-Pickton, 124.        
    Discus — 6. Landon Lambrich                     Long jump — 6. Ernesto Murillo 6th                High jump — 1. Bryan Patrick; 3. Ernesto Murillo 4., Hugo DeLeon            
    100-meter dash — 4. Bryan Patrick.                
    400-meter run — 1. Ernesto Murillo; 2. Landon Lambrich         Triple jump — 4. Josh Martin     300-meter hurdles — 2. Jacob Marquez         
    400-meter run — 2. team of  Ernesto Murillo, Bryan Patrick, Hugo DeLeon, Landon Lambrich                    1,200-meter run — 2. Josh Martin; 3.Dylan Wiggins              800-meter run — 2. Dylan Wiggins; 3. Josh Martin; 5. Junior Ayala .    
    1,600-meter relay — 1. team of  E. Murillo, B. Patrick, H. DeLeon, L. Lambrich                        
Eighth
grade boys
    Team — 1. Como-Pickton, 147.        
    Shot put — 5. Tyler Osborne      Discus — 1. Colton Collin; 6. Tyler Osborne    
    Long jump- 4. Juan Monterroso; 6. Colton Clark.    
    Triple jump —1. Colton Clark ; 4. Juan Monterroso
    2,400-meter run — 3. Stone Richardson; 4. Steven Grimaldi; 5. Josh Martinez    
    400-meter relay — 2. team of Colton Collins, Roberto Valle, Colton Clark, Juan Monterroso
    800 -meter run — 3. Conner Childers; 6. Kaleb Kaslon     
    110-meter hurdles — 5. Jesse Martinez
    100-meter dash — 1. Juan Monterroso; 5. Steven Grimaldi
    800-meter relay— 2. team of Collins, Valle, Clark, Monterroso    400-meter run — 5. Kaleb Kaslon
    300-meter hurdles —3. Brayden Densmore; 5.Jesse Martinez     200-meter dash —1 Colton Clark; 2. Colton Collins
    1,200-meter run — 3. Steven Grimaldi; 5. River Neal     
    1,600-meter relay 3. Team of Valle, Childers, Murray, Kaslon.

Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment

busy
 

Search...

WebSite

mySSnews Login



User Menu