LoginCreate an account

  Username: Password:
 
Home News-Telegram News County Records County Records March 15-16, 2014

County Records March 15-16, 2014

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 97
PoorBest 

Land transactions

Ann Ardis and Mark Hill to Marty Brown and Tamara Brown; tract in the Thomas Lee survey

Lisa Ann Reed and Patrick Neal Reed to Patricia Ann Reed; tract int he U. Aiguier survey

Nicole C.S. Fisher to Nancy Walker and Randall Walker; tract in the M.W. Matthews survey

Goldie Wilma Darlin to Benny Ray Darlin and Laura Jean Darlin; tract in the Daniel Draper survey

Thomas Keeble, independent executor, and Willie Mae Keeble, independently and as executor, for the William T. Keeble survey to Gary Keeble, John Keeble, Terry Keeble and Thomas Keeble; tract in the A.J. Odom survey

William T. Keeble estate, Thomas Keeble and Willie Mae Keeble as independent executors, to John Keeble, Terry Keeble and Thomas Keeble; tract in the H.T. Long survey

Thomas Keeble and Willie Mae Keeble, independent executors for the William T. Keeble estate, to Willie Mae Keeble; tract in the H.T. Long survey

Henry Brinker Bridges to Hans Boerhof; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

James E. Morris, independently and as executor for the Helen C. Morris estate, to Reggie Lane Williams; tract in the Newman McGee survey

Kara Deanne Petty and James Michael Petty, independently and as attorney, to Belinda T. Cooper and Jonathan E. Cooper; tract in the Santos Coy survey

Linda Rosamond and Wm E. Rosamond to Jeffrey John Redding; tract in the E. Melton survey

Kathryn M. McGowen and Robert W. McGowen to Jeff S. Smith and Karen A. Smith; tract in the James Hawkins survey

Amanda Crump and Jason Shane Crump to Charlotte Bouma and Aise Bouma; tract in the James W. Poe survey

Jeronimo Serrano and Salvador Tirado to John Powell; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Jody Ann Price to John Powell; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Carmen Tolson Cross, trustees for Carmen Tolson Cross trust, and Johnny Gibson to David W. Morgan and Donita G. Morgan; tract in the Ocela Barb survey

Betty Sue Crabtree as trustee for Betty Sue Crabtree trust and Johnny M. Crabtree estate, Phyllis H. Crabtree and Virginia Louise Galloway to Andrea Hinton and Wayne E. Hinton III

Dorothy Campbell to Billy G. Campbell Jr. and Linda S. Smith; tract in Springwood subdivision

Rhonda Tate, independently and as executor for the William Terrell Tate estate, to Doa Anh Pham; tract in the Jesse Brookshire suvey

Nelson K. Wilson to Michael Baxley; tract in the Francis Hopkins survey

Charles Doss and Joy D. Doss to Debra Celestine Smith; tract in the Crawford addition

Honeysuckle Creek Developments Inc. to Ashley Shackelford and Daniel Wade Shackelford; tract in the Santos Coy survey

Debbie Lauer Sutton to Vicki Mills; tract in the Gertrude Procello survey

Betty Sue Crabtree trustee for the Betty Sue Crabtree trust, to Esther J. Stonaker; tract in Lincoln Heights

Jimmie Marie Schmitt and Raymond G. Schmitt to M. Scott Campbell; two tracts in the J. Taylor survey

Betty A. Long to Gina R. Huffman and M. Mance Huffman; tract in the E. Melton survey

Journey Baptist Church Sulphur Springs to Holt Texas LTD; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey

Echo Publishing Company to Holt Texas LTD; trat in the J. Y’Barbo survey

Lee Warren to Bryan Lane Sells; tract in the Berry West survey

City National Bank Sulphur Springs to Brent Johnson and Rachael Johnson; tract in the Winney Jewell survey

Brett T. Curtiss and Heather Curtiss to Adam Hostetler; tract in the Lucy Ann Collum survey

Omie Lou Gammill Penny, independently and as executor for the Calvin Barton Gammill and William M. Gammill estates, and Clara Sexton Kneemiller and the Clara Sexton Tennison Spa to Quentin Wallace; tract in the Jas H. Starr survey

Winnie Ruth Priest, independently and as co-trustee with Gary Priest for the Dewey Priest trust, to CP Living 19 Texas LP; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Janice Reaves Wilkins and John A. Wilkins to Jose Perez; tract in the James Gahagan survey

OCWEN Loan Servicing LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Honeysuckle Creek Developments Inc. to Randy Lee McCoy and Whitnie Lee McCoy; tract in the Santos Coy survey

Stefanie Joy Richardson Lehman and Misty Dianna Richardson to David A. Vansickle; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Juana Jeanette Jennings and Valton Van Jennings to Helen R. Moss and Jerry R. Ross; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Tommy Winstead to Los Senderos Cattle and Ranch Company; tract in the Alfred Douthit survey

Trent Price and Lee Ann Lushaj who is also known by Lee Ann Price to Joshua H. Houston; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey

Helen Catherine Morris and James C. Morris estates, James Edward Morris as independent executor, to Joe Kennedy and Jonathan Kennedy; tract in the H. Russell survey

Larry D. Fite and Nancy Lee Fite to McSweeney Land and Cattle LLC; tract in the Thomas Lee survey

Claudia Erwin and Barbara J. Wyatt to Bethel D. Price; tract in the James Craig survey

Abbe C. Fannin and Jon S. Fannin to Jalayne C. Minter and Zachary Scott Minter; tract in the A.B. Hudson survey

Richard J. Mock and Suzanne Mock to Shadow Ranch Therapeutic Riding Center Inc.; tract in the Thomas Tobar survey

City National Bank Sulphur Springs to Scott Andrews; tract in the John Shaw survey

Bryan Dale Banks Sr. to Tommy Eatherton and Michael Settles; tract in the John Polk survey

Bradley McCool and Fallon McCool to Kim McCool; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey

Kim McCool to John W. Snelson and Ruby K. Snelson; tract in the Samuel Burke survey

Evelyn June McGrede independently and as trustee for the Louise H. McGrede trust, Linda McGrede Carrier and Stephen McGrede to James Robert McCuskey Jr.; tract in the L.P. Dykes survey

Mary Adair who is also known by Mary Bonham to Johnny Lee; tract in the A. Caro survey

Kaydee Hauerwas to Bradley Wayne Hauerwas; tract in the Tate Terrace addition

Robert G. Taylor to Hopkins County Historical Society Inc.; tract in the Urbane Alexander survey

Letra M. Penny to Brenda Lee Smith; tract in the George C. Wetmore survey

 

Marriage licenses

Mario Romero-Sanchez and Crystal Webb-Delhomme

Scotty Joe Thompson and Kacie Jenae Price

Dustin Lee Comer and Jamie Lynn Wilson

 

Divorces granted

Alejandra Moreno and Juan Gillermo Moreno

Moiz Budhwani and Tiffany Ann Budhwani

Samantha Jolene Amburn and Franklin Jospeh Amburn

Taylor A. Monne and Henock Toallo Monne

Kyshia Dwan Johnson and Marcus Wyman Johnson

Robert Finnie and Acocia Finnie

 

Search...

WebSite

mySSnews Login



User Menu