LoginCreate an account

  Username: Password:
 
Error
  • Error loading feed data.
Home News-Telegram Sports College Sports NCAA tournament men's schedule

NCAA tournament men's schedule

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 
The Associated Press

All Times EDT
FIRST ROUND
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 15
UNC Asheville 81, Arkansas-Little Rock 77, OT
Clemson 70, UAB 52
Wednesday, March 16
No. 16 Seed East: Texas-San Antonio (19-13) vs. Alabama State (17-17), 6:30 p.m.
No. 11 Seed Southwest: Southern Cal (19-14) vs. Virginia Commonwealth (23-11), 9 p.m.

EAST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 17
At St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Fla.
West Virginia (20-11) vs. Clemson (22-11), 12:25 p.m.
Kentucky (25-8) vs. Princeton (25-6), 30 minutes following
Friday, March 18
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
North Carolina (26-7) vs. Long Island University (27-5), 7:15 p.m.
Washington (23-10) vs. Georgia (21-11), 30 minutes following
At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland
George Mason (26-6) vs. Villanova (21-11), 2:10 p.m.
Ohio State (32-2) vs. UTSA-Alabama State winner, 30 minutes following
Xavier (24-7) vs. Marquette (20-14), 7:27 p.m.
Syracuse (26-7) vs. Indiana State (20-13), 30 minutes following
Third Round
Saturday, March 19
At St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Fla.
West Virginia-Clemson winner vs. Kentucky-Princeton winner
Sunday, March 20
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
North Carolina-Long Island University winner vs. Washington-Georgia winner
At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland
Ohio State-UTSA-Alabama State winner vs. George Mason-Villanova winner
Syracuse-Indiana State winner vs. Xavier-Marquette winner
At The Prudential Center
Newark, N.J.
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 17
At The Verizon Center
Washington
Butler (23-9) vs. Old Dominion (27-6), 12:40 p.m.
Pittsburgh (27-5) vs. UNC Asheville (20-13), 30 minutes following
At St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Fla.
Florida (26-7) vs. UC Santa Barbara (18-13), 6:50 p.m.
UCLA (22-10) vs. Michigan State (19-14), 30 minutes following
At The Pepsi Center
Denver
BYU (30-4) vs. Wofford (21-12), 7:15 p.m.
St. John's (21-11) vs. Gonzaga (24-9), 30 minutes following
At The McKale Center
Tucson, Ariz.
Wisconsin (23-8) vs. Belmont (30-4), 7:27 p.m.
Kaansas State (22-10) vs. Utah State (30-3), 30 minutes following
Third Round
Saturday, March 19
At The Verizon Center
Washington
Pittsburgh-UNC Asheville winner vs. Butler-Old Dominion winner
At St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Fla.
Florida-UC Santa Barbara winner vs. UCLA-Michigan State winner
At The Pepsi Center
Denver
BYU-Wofford winner vs. St. John's-Gonzaga winner
At The McKale Center
Tucson, Ariz.
Kansas State-Utah State winner vs. Wisconsin-Belmont winner
At New Orleans Arena
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 24
Pittsburgh-UNC Asheville-Butler-Old Dominion winner vs. Kansas State-Utah State-Wisconsin-Belmont winner
Florida-UC Santa Barbara-UCLA-Michigan State winner vs. BYU-Wofford-St. John's-Gonzaga winner
Regional Championship
Saturday, March 26
Semifinal winners

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 17
At The Pepsi Center
Denver
Louisville (25-9) vs. Morehead State (24-9), 1:40 p.m.
Vanderbilt (23-10) vs. Richmond (27-7), 30 minutes following
Friday, March 18
At The United Center
Chicago
Notre Dame (26-6) vs. Akron (23-12), 1:40, p.m.
Texas A&M (24-8) vs. Florida State (21-10), 30 minutes following
Purdue (25-7) vs. St. Peter's (20-13), 7:20 p.m.
Georgetown (21-10) vs. Southern Cal-Virginia Commonwealth winner
At The BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Kansas (32-2) vs. Boston University (21-13), 6:50 p.m.
UNLV (24-8) vs. Illinois (19-13), 30 minutes following
Third Round
Saturday, March 19
At The Pepsi Center
Denver
Louisville-Morehead State winner vs. Vanderbilt-Richmond winner
Sunday, March 20
At The United Center
Chicago
Notre Dame-Akron winner vs. Texas A&M-Florida State winner
Purdue-St. Peter's winner vs. Georgetown-Southern Cal-Virginia Commonwealth winner
At The BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Kansas-Boston University winner vs. UNLV-Illinois winner
At The Alamodome
San Antonio

WEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 17
At The McKale Center
Tucson, Ariz.
Temple (25-7) vs. Penn State (19-14), 2:10 p.m.
San Diego State (32-2) vs. Northern Colorado (21-10), 30 minutes following
At The Verizon Center
Washington
Connecticut (26-9) vs. Bucknell (25-8), 7:20 p.m.
Cincinnati (25-8) vs. Missouri (23-10), 30 minutes following
Friday, March 18
At The BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Texas (27-7) vs. Oakland, Mich. (25-9), 12:15 p.m.
Arizona (27-7) vs. Memphis (25-9), 30 minutes following
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
Michigan (20-13) vs. Tennessee (19-14), 12:40 p.m.
Duke (30-4) vs. Hampton (24-8), 30 minutes following
Third Round
Saturday, March 19
At The Verizon Center
Washington
Connecticut-Bucknell winner vs. Cincinnati-Missouri winner
At The McKale Center
Tucson, Ariz.
San Diego State-Northern Colorado winner vs. Temple-Penn State winner
Sunday, March 20
At Time Warner Cable Arena
Charlotte, N.C.
Duke-Hampton winner vs. Michigan-Tennessee winner
At The BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Texas-Oakland, Mich. winner vs. Arizona-Memphis winner
At The Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 24

Duke-Hampton-Michigan-Tennessee winner vs. Texas-Oakland, Mich.-Arizona-Memphis winner
San Diego State-Northern Colorado-Temple-Penn State winner vs. Connecticut-Bucknell-Cincinnati-Missouri winner
Regional Championship
Saturday, March 26
Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At Reliant Stadium
Houston
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 2
East champion vs. West champion
Southeast champion vs. Southwest champion
National Championship
Monday, April 4
Semifinal winners
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment

busy
 

College:University of Texas

College: Texas Tech

College: Texas A&M

Search...

WebSite

mySSnews Login



User Menu