LoginCreate an account

  Username: Password:
 
Home News-Telegram News In Local College News PJC releases latest President's, Deans lists for fall 2010

PJC releases latest President's, Deans lists for fall 2010

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 16
PoorBest 

Paris Junior College has announced students named to the president's and dean's list for academic achievement for the fall semester.

 

To be eligible for the president's list, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average (straight A's) on a minimum of 12 semester hours. Those on the dean's list must have a minimum of a 3.5 grade point average on at least 12 semester hours; and have no grade lower than a "C". Both lists are compiled exclusive of developmental hours.

 

Students listed on the president's list and their hometowns include:

Paris: Arnelltrius Adamson, Angelicia Allen, Alysha Ansley, Dawn Barnett, Rodrick Bills, Brenton Black, Allon Blackmon, Chad Boettcher, Louis Carroll, Angela Caviness, Jacy Coston, Chad Coursey, Dustin Coursey, Robert Cox, Katrina Crawford, Leslie Creacy, Johnna Crews, John Curtis, Jacqueline Dacus, Jack Elliott, Katherine Ellis, Joel Ereman, Bruce Freelen, Anna-Marie Garrett, Gary Geierman, Jessica Gillie, Dustin Handley, Amanda Hargan, Dylan Hevron, Samuel Hollenshead, Hershel Jackson, Timothy Jackson, Jennifer Justice, Don Karasek, Rachel Keenum, Rachelle Kelso, Rickey Ladel, Raci Lancaster, Roger Lloyd, Billy Maxey, Staton McGowin, Darlynn Morrison, Joseph Nelms, Truitt O'Neal, Austin Olson, Alex Ortega, Tiffany Parker, Michael Pitcock, Robert Pitcock, Dawn Sawyer, Mark Self, Bryan Serrano, Michale Shauchunas, Harlan Skarphol, Ronnie Stotts, Jeffery Sugg, Melissa Taylor, Melissa Templeton, Valerie Tinner, Vivana VanDeaver, Shane Wilson, John Winters, Shelby Womack, Brooke Woodard, Latricia Young

Arthur City: Rita Davis, Rebecca Foreman, Bryan Parham

Austin: Benjamin George

Blossom: John Berry, Brek Doyle, Russell Moore, Robert Parks, Ashley Pitcock, Cody Upchurch

Bogata: Raymond Damron, Teodoro Torres

Bonham: Christina Gunlock, Marilyn Roten

Brashear: Steven Overstreet

Brookston: Andrew Krayniak, David Lane

Caddo Mills: Steve Craft, Rebecca Gumpert, Gladys Jimenez

Campbell: Patrick Cook, William Trapp, Jennifer Whitlock

Celeste: Billy Callens, William Ebner

Clarksville: Eric Gibbs

Commerce: Eric Fort, Ricardo Hernandez, Simoine Miller, Kristi Patel, Douglas Powers

Cooper: Raimonia Scantlen

Cumby: Daniel Jones

Cunningham: Kyle Penwell

Deport: Elliott Rose, Brandon Teague, Deidra Watson

Detroit: Christina Webster, Butch Wolf

Emory: Charles Knight, Kelli Sims, Gary Smith

Farmersville: James Pitts

Garland: Simbarashe Mazambani

Greenville: Jason Akers, Charles Armstrong, Robin Ashmore, Damian Ayres, Trinity Brandstetter, Marian Brunner, Yariza Castillo, John Causey, Stephen Clayton, Brandi Cody, William Crouch, Devon Frala, Tiffany George, Tabitha James, Katie Jones, Jake Jucha, Rahat Khan, Chesley Kraniak, Jamie Norrod, Haley Palmer, Ray Rodolfo, Erika Sampson, Colton Satterwhite, John Shuler, Deana Stanley, James Stanley, Tammy Steen, Rebecca Steward, Cynthia Ware, Brent Webb

Honey Grove: David Fehr, Jessica Mayberry

Klondike: April Morales

Ladonia: Randel Churchwell

Lone Oak: Lori Christopher, Matthew Diaz, Ami-lia Hall

Mount Vernon: Norma Ramirez

Pattonville: Zachary Wickes

Point: Redon Grant

Powderly: Tawney King, Brytnie Miller, Brandon Parson, Britney Stevens, Amy Whitlatch

Quinan: Nicholas Ackenback, Daniel Donley, Ariell Ford

Reno: Wesley Offutt, Alehan Robbs

Royse City: Joe Arellano, Jose Monroy, Roman Munoz

Saltillo: Jasmin Perla

Simms: Steven Oliver

Sulphur Springs: Emily Bouyear, Matthew Butler, Amy Denison, Randy Dodd, Tammy Gatlin, Erick Hernandez, Danyel Hoecherl, Eric Holt, Brandon Mayes, Jennifer McCoy, Michael McKinney, Brandi Morrison, Mary Reed, Sarah Riffle, Terra Roberts, Lisa Srpague, Neville Stiltner, Pamela Thomas, Wendy Ugalde, Shanequa Walker-Hatley

Sumner: Aaron Greer, Perry Gustin

Three Rivers: Wanda Huston

Winnsboro: Jordan Baker, Emily Jones

Wolfe City: Britny Caviness

Yantis: Christopher Holloman

 

Oklahoma students on the president's list are Kelly Love of Boswell; Elizabeth Brownfield and John Kidwell of Hugo; Wendy Rowan and Larry Wesley of Idabel;  and Catherine Brittingham of Moyers.

 

Others on the president's list include Franklin Johnson of Albuquerque, NM; Kaylee Brown of Fort Collins, Colo,; Stephanie Budde of Geneseo, Ill.; Nate Bartush of Laramie, Wyo.; Patrick Featherman of London, Canada; John Allain of New Iberia, La.; Josham Durham of Newville, Penn.; Robert Rose of Oroville, Calif.;  and Beau Beamish of Spruce Grove, Alberta, Canada.

 

Students listed to the dean's list and their hometowns include:

Paris: Jon Mark Abbey, Kimberly Allen, Angela Archbold, Ella Archie, Danielle Baird,

Deidra Battiest, Kathy Baxter, Brian Bigham, Stephany Boss, Scott Bradford, Kelsey Briscoe, Dakota Caraway, Dwayne Clark, John Clark, Gloria Cooper, Darren Cunningham, Phil Delisle, John Easter, Billy England, Sally Erwin Huffman, Clark Foster, Sheri Gist, Steven Graham, Hanna Grider, Scott Harootunian, Justin Harris, Sharmane Hawkins, James Herrmann, Macy Hines, April Hyman, Crista Lamb, Orson Lane, Janita Martinez, Jerry Mitchell, Anna Moore, Christopher Naylor, Aaron O'Hearn, Dan Parham, Kegan Patton, Anthony Robertson, Chasidy Rose, Amberlyn Shauchunas, Jeffery Steffenson, Heather Sulsar, Michele Swint, Levi Templin, Clinton Thomas, Breana Tingley, Sarah Todd, Angel Torres-Carmona, Christiane Townsend, Brian Valintin, Robert Walker, Christopher Williams, Marilyn Williams, Dusty Wright, Nicholas Zamir

Annona: Clarretta Gill

Avinger: Cassidi Alford

Benbrook: Forrest Meharg

Blossom: Juana Zermeno

Brashear: Maricruz Del Castillo

Brookston: Blake Leonard, Klarissa Wilson

Caddo Mills: Kyle Compton, Leslie Lopez, Cheyenne Pedersen, Corrinne Seay, Kristin Smith, Jordanna Tadlock

Campbell: Joshua Price, Vernon Smith, Elizabeth Wharton

Carrollton: Amy Gunter

Celeste: Micah Fredrickson, Denny Peterson, Chelsea Rosselot

Clarksville: Daniel Miller

Commerce: Varun Bhasin, Tara Ross

Cooper: Eddie Cline, Drew Drake, Tara Gross, Charles Stegall, Tiffany Wright

Cumby: Rebecca George, Kevin McDonald, Glenna Sparks

Cunningham: John Syrus

Deport: Kaylee McIntire

Detroit: Jerrald Eldridge, Brandy Enox, Tamra Holmes, Zachary Nance, Theresa Ricks

Dike: Cara Jaye

Emory: William Cunningham, Cameron Terry, James Walker

Fort Worth: Logan Kelly, Donna Lawson

Garland: LaKisha Anderson, Tiffany Kenney

Greenville: Marcy Arp, Olivia Ash, Ricardo Avila Tapia, Natalie Boone, April Bowers, Antwane Brown, Raphael Cabrera, Steven Cole, Cameron Dixon, Ross Dunkerly, Patricia Fontenot, Chase Horn, Matthew Labrot, Mariah Lang, Heather Lipsey, Jennifer Ludford, Kandace Morgan, Christine Morrow, Kimberly Murray, Suehay Neaville, Kamalpreet Nehal, Angelita Olivo, William Ruth, Silvia Salinas, Amanda Scott, Jason Serbin, Emelda Speights, Jason Tindall

Honey Grove: Lorie Barensprung, Anthony Fine

Ivanhoe: Erin Jones

Leonard: Johnny Thompson

Lone Oak: Jordan Click, Rachelle Gibson, Melanie Williams

Mesquite:  Chritopher Lamrock, Sarah Long

Mineral Wells: Zach Lew

Mount Pleasant: Whitney Hall

Pattonville: Christina Cady

Petty: Jordan Rhodes

Pickton: Mayra Perez

Pittsburg: Jason Graham

Point: Jennifer Luker, Brian Rivers

Powderly: Anthony Abruscato, Nikki Brannan, Sheeter Brannan, Tiffany Handley, Britney Moore, Jenna Rauch

Quinlan: Tiffinie Abrego, Courtney Callanah, Blaire Collum, Chantae Dillard, Chelsea Edwards, Marty Halbert, Amber Lewis, David Page, Kevin Stone, Joshua Upthegrove

Quitman: Ashley Kull

Reno: Wesley Baird, Jeremy Williams

Rockwall:  Holli Bird

Rowlett: Heather Rigby

Roxton: Matthew Cannada, Cindy Dillard, Zachary Martin

Royse City: Amanda Castandea, Terra Tatum, Jason Vinton

Sherman: John Welborn

Stephenville: Bradley Picha

Sulphur Springs:  Spencer Berry, Audra Blythe, Cary Blythe, Anthony Brown, Robin Castro, Johnathan Caviness, Bradley Cummings, Kiara Dial, Kristin, Madson, Kevin Matheny, Mireya Santacruz, James Sawyer, Chelsea Smith, Brittany Whaley

Sumner: Mary Haley, Ryley Johnson, Kendall Kornelsen, Katy Lee, Shanna Schmidt, Matthew Vrba

Vernon: Codi Schepp, Craig Whiteside

Waxahachie: Justin McCormick, Lauren Smith

Wills Point: Linda March-Farmer

Winnsboro: Frances Spence

Wolfe City: Danielle Boucher

Yantis: Kera Endrizzi, Shurree Wilkins

 

Oklahoma students on the dean's list are Bradley Snow of Boswell; Amanda Cochran and Dakota Harrison of Hugo; Jerry Ludlow of Tuskahoma; and Clinton Moran of Valliant.

 

Others on the dean's list are Michael Smith of Oroville, Calif.; and Cassidy Swanson of Adel, Iowa; and Reed Dunkerly of Pocahontas, Iowa; and Lakeisah Booth and Justin Cox of Fouke, Ark.

Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment

busy
 

mySSnews Login



User Menu